NIPISSING FIRST NATION

1 Migizii Miikan

P.O. Box 711

North Bay, Ontario

P1B 8J8

Tel:  (705) 497-9127

Fax:  (705) 497-9135

1-877-702-5200

CURVE LAKE FIRST NATION

1024 Mississauga Rd.

Curve Lake, Ontario

K0L 1R0

Tel:  (705) 657-9383

Fax:  (705) 657-2341

FORT WILLIAM FIRST NATION

300 Anemki Place, Suite D

Fort William First Nation, Ontario

P7J 1H9

Tel: (807) 623-8887

Fax:  (807) 623-7351

1-877-409-6850

MUNSEE -DELAWARE NATION

533 Thomigo Road, RR#1

Muncey, Ontario

N0L 1Y0

Tel:  519-289-0777

Fax:  519-289-0379

1-800-441-5904


NIPISSING FIRST NATION (HEAD OFFICE)


POLITICAL OFFICE

Glen Hare, Grand Council Chief

Jim Bob Marsden, Deputy Grand Council Chief – Southeast Region

Scott McLeod, Chair – Lake Huron Region

Joe Miskokomon Deputy Grand Council Chief – Southwest Region

Edward Wawia, Deputy Grand Council Chief – Northern Superior Region

Lynn Bowerman, Executive Liaison

Val Monague, Policy Analyst to Grand Council Chief


ANISHINABEK EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Caitlin Allen, FNCWA Program Support Assistant

Christine Babinski, Coordinator’s Assistant

Kayla Bomberry, Intake Assistant/Receptionist

Tanya Couchie, ECE Program Support Assistant

Michele J. Chretien, Recruitment Officer

Jennifer Fletcher, Site Coordinator/Org. Resource Analyst

Jazmine Glass, Education Development Officer

Lorieann Whittaker, Education Development Officer (Mat Leave Replacement)

Julie McLeod, Education Development Officer

Kelly McLeod, Promotions and Recruitment Coordinator

Jan McLeod, Registrar Services Coordinator

Megan Stevens, Student Wellness Coordinator

Murray Waboose, Education Director


EDUCATION SECRETARIAT

Paige Sillaby, Policy Analyst


FINANCE OFFICE

Brenda Ense, Finance Manager

Theresa Green, Senior Finance Officer

Kayla Restoule, Finance Support Officer

Tina Wapachee, Finance Support Officer


HEALTH SECRETARIAT

Priscilla Goulais, AHWS & Communications Coordinator

Christian Hebert, Jordan’s Principal Navigator

Tony Jocko, Federal Policy Analyst

Laura Liberty, HIV/AIDS Coordinator

Laurie C. McLeod, Provincial Policy Analyst

Stephanie Peplinskie, Community Health Programs Coordinator

Jamie Restoule, Director

Cynthia Roy, Administrative Services Officer+

Jessica Sandy, Health Transformation Administrative Coordinator


IT DEPARTMENT

Ray St. Louis, IT Systems Coordinator


LABOUR MARKET DEVELOPMENT

Janet Blackned, Program Officer

Polly Bobiwash, Director


LEGAL COUNSEL

Fred Bellefeuille, Legal Counsel

Leanna Farr, Legal Counsel

Linda Newhook, Legal Coordinator

Crystal Stevens, Legal Counsel

ADMINISTRATION

Karen Commanda, Receptionist

Rhonda Couchie, Special Projects Coordinator

Marcia Trudeau-Bomberry, Chief Operating Officer

Bobbie Maxwell, Corporate Services Coordinator

Glenda St. Amour, Director of Corporate Services

John St. Amour, Custodian/Maintenance

Sarah St. Louis,  Executive Services Coordinator


ANISHINABEK NATION 7TH GENERATION CHARITY

Jason Restoule, Manager


LANDS & RESOURCES

Rhonda Gagnon, Water Resources Policy Analyst

Megan Goulais, Economic Project Coordinator

Jason Laronde, Director

Brandon Manuel, Economic Project Coordinator

Lynn Moreau, Coordinator-Transportation, Agriculture and Food

Cameron Welch, Policy Analyst


POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS

Laura Barrios, Communications Officer

Marci Becking, Senior Communications Officer

Allan Dokis, Director

Sarah Gammon, Policy Analyst

Alicia McLeod, Senior Coordinator

Kevin Restoule, Government Relations Coordinator

Emma Williams, Communications Specialist


RESTORATION OF JURISDICTION

Aryna Assance, Long-Term Strategic Plan Coordinator

Joe Endanawas, Ratification Vote Manager

Esther Gilbank, Administrative Coordinator

Cindy Males, Communications Coordinator

Melanie Miller, Ratification Committee Coordinator

Barb Naveau, Citizen Engagement Manager

Lisa Palangio, Citizen Engagement Administrative Assistant

Tyler Renaud, Regional Communications Coordinator

Lisa Restoule, Regional Communications Coordinator

Dave Shawana, Director

Kirk Titmuss, Communications Planner/Writer


SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT

Sarah Blackwell, Youth Coordinator

Stan Cloud, Policy Analyst

Whitney Couchie, Child & Family Services Coordinator

Ronnie George, Prevention Services Coordinator

Lori Griffith, Administrative/Finance Officer

Adrienne Pelletier, Director

Victoria Racette, Communications Officer

Rebecca Timms, MMIW Coordinator


CURVE LAKE


Chochi Knott, Southeast/Southwest FASD Regional Worker

Janine McCue, AHWS Community Support Worker

Mindy Taylor, Education Development Officer

Purolator address

1024 Mississauga Road

Curve Lake, ON  K0L 1R0

MUNSEE-DELAWARE NATION


Frank Cooper, Program/Office Assistant

Susanne Ireland, Student Wellness Coordinator

John Jones, Site Coordinator

Melanie Akiwenzie-Lisk, Education Development Officer

Andrea Noah, Educational Development Officer

Kassandra Sturgeon, Clerk/Reception

Barb Tabobandung, Program Assistant

Tyler Waddilove, Jordan’s Principle Navigator


FORT WILLIAM FIRST NATION


Lynda Banning, FASD Regional Program Worker

Mary Zoccole, Receptionist


Copyright 2019 @ Union of Ontario Indians | All Rights Reserved