NIPISSING FIRST NATION

1 Migizii Miikan

P.O. Box 711

North Bay, Ontario

P1B 8J8

Tel:  (705) 497-9127

Fax:  (705) 497-9135

1-877-702-5200

CURVE LAKE FIRST NATION

1024 Mississauga Rd.

Curve Lake, Ontario

K0L 1R0

Tel:  (705) 657-9383

Fax:  (705) 657-2341

FORT WILLIAM FIRST NATION

300 Anemki Place, Suite D

Fort William First Nation, Ontario

P7J 1H9

Tel: (807) 623-8887

Fax:  (807) 623-7351

1-877-409-6850

MUNSEE -DELAWARE NATION

533 Thomigo Road, RR#1

Muncey, Ontario

N0L 1Y0

Tel:  519-289-0777

Fax:  519-289-0379

1-800-441-5904


NIPISSING FIRST NATION (HEAD OFFICE)


POLITICAL OFFICE

Patrick Madahbee, Grand Council Chief

Glen Hare, Deputy Grand Council Chief

Lynn Bowerman, Executive Liaison

Linda Debassign, Policy Analyst

 

ADMINISTRATION

Karen Commanda, Receptionist

Rhonda Couchie, Special Projects Coordinator

Gary Dokis, Chief Operating Officer

Kayla Restoule, Administration Office Assistant

Glenda St. Amour, Executive Director, Administration

Sarah St. Louis,  Executive Services Coordinator

Leah Stock, Administrative Coordinator


EDUCATION SECRETARIAT

Samantha Restoule, Lifelong Learning Coordinator

FINANCE OFFICE

Brenda Ense, Finance Manager

Theresa Green, A/R, Payroll Officer

Sarah Iahtail, Finance Support

LEGAL COUNCIL

Fred Bellefeuille, Legal Counsel

Leanne Farr, Legal Counsel

Linda Newhook, Legal Coordinator

HEALTH SECRETARIAT

Christian Hebert, Jordon’s Principal Navigator

Priscilla Goulais, AHWS & Communications Coordinator

Tony Jocko, Federal Policy Analyst

Laura Liberty, HIV/AIDS Coordinator

Janine McCue, AHWS Community Development Worker

Laurie C. McLeod, AHWS Policy Analyst

Stephanie Peplinskie, Community Health Programs Coordinator

Jamie Restoule, Director

Cynthia Roy, Administrative Services Officer

Laurie McLeod-Shabogesic, FASD Program Coordinator


ANISHINABEK NATION 7TH GENERATION CHARITY

Jason Restoule, Manager

IT DEPARTMENT

Ray St. Louis, IT Systems Coordinator

LANDS & RESOURCES

Arnya Assance, Resource Management Coordinator

Tammy Desmoulin, Program Coordinator (Minerals & Mines File)

Rhonda Gagnon, Water Resources Policy Analyst

Brendan Huston, Economic Development Coordinator

Jason Laronde, Director

Lisa Robinson, Program Coordinator (Transportation File)

Linda Sullivan, Economic Project Coordinator

Cameron Welch, Policy Analyst

LABOUR MARKET DEVELOPMENT

Janet Blackned, Program Officer

Polly Bobiwash, Director

Brandon Manuel, Administrative Support

POLICY & COMMUNICATIONS

Marci Becking, Communications Officer

Allan Dokis, Director

Sarah Gammon, Policy Analyst

Brenda Labreche, Policy & Communications Clerk

Alicia McLeod, Treaty Research Coordinator

Kevin Restoule, Policy Analyst

Emma Williams, Communications Assistant

 


ANISHINABEK EDUCATIONAL INSTITUTE

Christine Babinski, Coordinator’s Assistant

Kayla Bomberry, Data Entry Clerk

Jennifer Fletcher, Site Coordinator/Org. Resource Analyst

Jazmine Glass, Education Development Officer

Julie Mcleod, Education Development Officer

Kelly Mcleod, Promotions and Recruitment Coordinator

Jan McLeod, Registrar Services Coord., Nipissing

Bobbi Maxwell, Program Assistant

Jodi Taylor, Event Planner & Fundraising Assistant

Katie Koostachin, Education Development Officer

Paige Sillaby, Policy Analyst

Murray Waboose, Director

RESTORATION OF JURISDICTION

Laura Barrios, Communications Officer

Esther Gilbank, Projects Coordinator

Pam Naponse-Corbiere, Constitution Devlopement Coordinator

Barb Naveau, Administrative Coordinator

Jessica Sandy, Education Administrative Assistant

Dave Shawana, Director

Lisa Restoule, Governance Admin Assistant/ Gov Main Table

SOCIAL SERVICES

Sarah Blackwell, Youth Coordinator

Cecile Hookimaw, Administrative Assistant

Adrienne Pelletier, Director

Laureen Linklater-Pizzale, Family Well-Being Coordinator

Rebecca Timms, MMIW Coordinator

Dan Truchon, Administrative Financial Officer


MUNSEE-DELAWARE NATION

Frank Cooper, Program/Office Assistant

Heather Green, Education Development Officer

Susanne Ireland, College Liaison

John Jones, Site Coordinator

Kassandra Sturgeon, Clerk/Reception

Barb Tabobandung, Program Assistant

FORT WILLIAM FIRST NATION

Lynda Banning, Northern Superior FASD Regional Worker

Deanna Therriault, Policy Anaylst – Policy & Communications

CURVE LAKE FIRST NATION

Chochi Knott, Southeast/Southwest FASD Regional Worker

Rachel Lafferty, Education Dev. Officer-Child Development

Janine McCue, AHWS Community Support Worker

Mindy Taylor, Aboriginal Health Human Resource Initiatives Coordinator

Purolator address

1024 Mississauga Road

Curve Lake, ON  K0L 1R0


Copyright 2016 @ Union of Ontario Indians | All Rights Reserved